NEW YORK 
ARMWRESTLING ASSOCIATION

March 25, 2000

Modellís Sports Experience / Jacob K. Javits Convention Center

SPONSORED BY

GOOD YEAR JAMAICA TIRE & AUTO SERVICE CENTER
181-02 HILLSIDE AVE. JAMAICA, NY. [718] 297-1700

NEW YORK TENDONS VS BIG APPLE CHALLENGERS -PRO TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Team Points 1st Place- 7 Points / 2nd Place 3 Points / 3rd Place 1 Point

OFFICIAL RESULTS

New York Tendons [NYT]75 Points Big Apple Challengers [BAC]58 Points

132 lb. Weight Class

1st Pl. Craig Saputo [NYT] Farmingville, NY.
2nd Pl. Harry Zaverdas [NYT] Whitestone, NY.
3rd Pl. Eric Woodard [BAC] Mid West City, Ok.

150 lb. Weight Class

1st Pl. Danny Habig [NYT] Bayside, NY.
2nd Pl. Ralph Smith [NYT] Little Falls, NY.
3rd Pl. Aaron Siska [BAC] Akron, NY.

175 lb. Weight Class

1st Pl. Bill Sinks [BAC] Weybridge, Vt. MVP AWARD WINNER [TIE]
2nd Pl. Bob Sawick [BAC] Nutley, NJ.
3rd Pl. Steve Bennett [NYT] Allentown, Pa.

200 lb. Weight Class

1st Pl. Jason Vale [NYT] Whitestone, NY.
2nd Pl. Mike Selearis [NYT] Elmhurst, NY.
3rd Pl. Brock Palmer [BAC] Amsterdam, NY.

Super Heavy Weight Open

1st Pl. Paul Walther [NYT] Cresskill, NJ. MVP AWARD WINNER [TIE]
2nd Pl. Mike Selearis [NYT] Elmhurst, NY.
3rd Pl. Amedo Goga [NYT] Woodside, NY.

Left 175 lb. Weight Class

1st Pl. Bill Sinks [BAC] Weybridge, Vt.
2nd Pl. Bob Sawich [BAC] Nutley, NJ.
3rd Pl. Roy Ramsland [NYT] Huntington Station NY.

Left 0pen Weight Class

1st Pl. Paul Walther [NYT] Cresskill, NJ.
2nd Pl. Mike Selearis [NYT] Elmhurst, NY.
3rd Pl. Brock Palmer [BAC] Amsterdam, NY.

Master Class 50+ 175 lb Weight Class

1st Pl. Milt Christmas [BAC] Baltimore, Md.
2nd Pl. Roy Ramsland [NYT] Huntington Station, NY.
3rd Pl. No Third Place Award

Master 50+ Open Weight Class

1st Pl. Ray Darling [NYT] Cropseyville, NY.
2nd Pl. Jack Arias [NYT] Farmingdale, NY.
3rd Pl. Rick Levine [BAC] Cata, Pa.

Women 120 lb. Weight Class

1st Pl. Dianna Pula [BAC] Stittville, NY.
2nd Pl. Jeannett Lang [NYT] Whitestone, NY.
3rd Pl. Michelle Powers [BAC] Johnstown, NY.

Women 135 lb. Weight Class

1st Pl. Karen Curavoo [BAC] Weybridge, Vt.
2nd Pl. Debroah Nocella [NYT] Elmont, NY.
3rd Pl. Annette Colantropo [NYT] Muttontown, NY.

Women Open Weight Class

1st Pl. Cynthia Yerby [BAC] Wolf, Ok. FEMALE MVP AWARD WINNER
2nd Pl. Karen Curavoo [BAC] Weybridge, Vt.
3rd Pl. Christina Fernandes [NYT] Rockaway, NJ.

ARMS OF STEEL CHALLENGE JASON VALE VS BILL SINKS

***BILL SINKS WEYBRIDGE VT. THE WINNER***

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.