X. EUROPEAN ARMSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP

+

V. EUROPEAN JUNIOR ARMSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP

III. DISABLED EUROPEAN ARMSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP

26 JUNE 2 JULY 2000

CZECH REPUBLIC, MORAVIA (Region ) LUHACOVICE (SPA)

NAME OF THE COUNTRY :................................................

NAME OF THE TEAM LEADER :....................................................

ADDRESS :.................................................. ..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

TELEPHONE NO :..................................................

FAX NO :..................................................

E-MAIL ADDRESS :...................................................

NUMBER OF COMPETITORS :

SENIOR MEN : SENIOR WOMEN :

JUNIOR MEN : JUNIOR WOMEN :

DISABLED MEN : DISABLED WOMEN :

MASTERS MEN : MASTERS WOMEN :

NUMBER OF REFEREES :....................................................

REQUEST: Every national team will have a referee (international class), every leader will bring the national flag and anthem (recorded separately on CD or MC cassette)

 

ACCOMMODATIONS

HOSTING HOTEL WILL BE HOTELS IN SPA LUHACOVICE

We will appreciate if you book accommodations for your team as soon as possible best before April 30th, 2000 and confirm it by May 15th 2000 at the latest.

The prices are as follows:

Private accommodations USD 30 per person per night

Hotel accommodations USD 35- 40 per person per night (breakfast included)

Please, do not hesitate to send your request on accommodations, food, information on the best rout by bus, train or car to Mr. Pavlica

00420 628 / 341303

ACCOMMODATIONS FEE : 30 (35) $ PER PERSON IN A DOUBLE ROOM ON THE BED AND BREAKFAST BASIS

SINGLE PERSON IN A DOUBLE ROOM : 40 $ ON B/B BASIS

 

ROOM REQUIREMENT :

DOUBLE ROOMS :......................... SINGLE ROOMS :........................

 

 

ORGANIZER : CZECH ARMSPORT FEDERATION

DIRECTOR : MR. JAN PAVLICA

GEN.SECRETARY: MR. MILOS SLADEK

HOST CITY : LUHACOVICE

VENUE : ELEKTRA (city house of culture)

AIRPORT : Bratislava (Slovakia) AIRPORT 160km

Praha (Prag) Airport 300km

Brno Airport 100km

Wien (Austria) 180km

EAF MEETING: 27 JUNE 2000 AT 15.00 HOURS ELEKTRA (Cinema Hall)

TECH. MEETING: 27 JUNE 2000 AT 19.00 HOURS IN THE

ELEKTRA House

BANQUET : 1st JULY 2000 EVENING

!!!!! IMPORTANT NOTICE !!!!!

PLEASE DO NOT FORGET TO SEND ALL APPLICATIONS TO THE BELOW MENTIONED ADDRESS BEFORE 31.5.2000

 

ALL APPLICATIONS WILL BE SENT, FAXED OR E-MAILED TO:

MR. Milos SLADEK

VELKOPAVLOVICKA 10

CZ 628 00 BRNO

Czech Republic

TEL : 00420 628 / 341303

366662

00420 5 / 44216210 (evening only)

FAX : 00420 628/ 341303

E-MAIL : armsport@inline.cz

  

 V. JUNIOR ARMSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP

28 JUNE 2000

RULES

SYSTEM : DOUBLE ELIMINATION SYSTEM UNDER THE

RULES OF WAF AND EAF

COMPETITORS : UP TO TWO COMPETITORS PER NATION IN

RIGHT ARM AND ONE COMPETITOR IN LEFT

ARM IN EACH WEIGHT CATEGORY.

ENROLLMENT FEE : 10.- U.S. $ IN EACH CATEGORY

WEIGHT CATEGORIES :

RIGHT HAND BOYS : 47, 52, 58, 65, 73, 81, 81+ KGR.

GIRLS : 43, 47, 52, 58, 65, 73, 73+ KGR.

LEFT HAND BOYS: 47, 52, 58, 65, 73, 81, 81+ KGR

GIRLS : 43, 47, 52, 58, 65, 73, 73+ KGR.

AGE : BORN IN 1982 AND YOUNGER

DRESSING : EACH ATHLETE MUST WEAR THE NATIONAL

SPORTS UNIFORMS AND SPORTS SHOES.

ALL COMPETITORS MUST BE AT THE SPORTS HALL 30 MINUTES BEFORE THE START OF THEIR WEIGHT CLASS.

SCHEDULE

27 JUNE 2000

08.00 19.00 : ARRIVALS OF THE TEAMS.

15.00 20.00 : WEIGHTING OF THE COMPETITORS.

28 JUNE 2000

09.00 11.00 : BOYS AND GIRLS LEFT HAND

11.00 13.00 : BOYS AND GIRLS RIGHT HAND

16.00 18.00 : SEMI FINALS AND FINALS

The award ceremony for the winners of this competition day

X. EUROPEAN ARMSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP

III. DISABLED EUROPEAN ARMSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP

 

SYSTEM : DOUBLE ELIMINATION SYSTEM UNDER THE

RULES OF WAF AND EAF

COMPETITORS : UP TO TWO COMPETITORS PER NATION IN

RIGHT ARM AND ONE COMPETITOR IN LEFT

ARM IN EACH WEIGHT CATEGORY.

ENROLLMENT FEE : 30.- U.S. $ IN EACH CATEGORY AND WEIGHT.

SCHEDULE

29 JUNE 2000

09.00-10.00 OPENING CEREMONY

10.00-13.00 LEFT HAND COMPETITIONS OF MEN

14.00-16.00 AND WOMEN + SENIORS CATEGORY+ DISABLED

(ELIMINATIONS)

WOMEN (L H): 50,60,70,80,80+ KGRS.

MEN (L H) : 50,60,70,80,90,100,110,110+

DISABLED : MEN 60,70, 70+ and WOMEN 50, 50+(R H) KGRS.

17.00-19.00 SEMIFINALS AND FINALS

The award ceremony for the winners of this competition day

30 JUNE 2000

09.00-15.00 RIGHT HAND COMPETITION OF MEN and
WOMEN SENIORS CATEGORY

 (ELIMINATIONS)

WOMEN : 45, 50, 55, 60 KGRS.

MEN : 50, 55, 60, 65,70 KGRS.

15.00 16.00 MEN AND WOMEN COMPETITIONS

OF MASTERS

WOMEN : 60 , 60 + KGRS.

MEN : 70,80,90,100,100+ KGRS.

COMPETITORS WHO ARE 40 YEARS OF AGE AND OLDER IN RIGHT HAND ONLY.

17.00 19.00 SEMIFINALS AND FINALS OF SENIORS

1 JULY 2000

09.00 RIGHT HAND COMPETITION OF MEN

15.00 AND WOMEN SENIORS CATEGORY

(ELIMINATIONS)

WOMEN : 70, 80, 80+ KGRS.

MEN : 75, 80, 90, 100, 110, 110 + KGRS.

16.00-18.00 SEMI FINALS AND FINALS

18.00-19.30 REWARDS AND CLOSING CEREMONY

20.30 DEPARTURE FROM THE HOTEL

21. BANQUET (10USD) ELECTRA

2 JULY 2000

09.00 - DEPARTURE OF THE TEAMS

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.