Team USA 
2000

Meet the members of Team USA 2000

2000 United States ArmSports
Unified National Armwrestling
Championships

Many thanks to tournament directors
Denise Wattles and Leonard Harkless
for their great Unified National Tournament

Hosted by the United States Wristwrestling/Armwrestling Assn.
Jackson's - Denver, Colorado



RESULTS

Menís Grand Masters Right 0-165: Jim Wright, MT.

Menís Grand Masters Right 166-198: Steve Harris, MT.

Menís Masters Right 0-154: Randy Nelson, PA.

Menís Masters Right 155-176:Mike O'Hara, OH. / Jim Wright, MT./Kevin Fanger, CO./Christopher Louive, OH.

Menís Masters Right 177-198:Steve Harris, MT./Rick Cisneros, CO./ Rob Tyler, CO.

Menís Masters Right 199-220: Leonard Harkless, MT./ Kelly Balderston, CO.

Menís Masters Right 221+: Steve Phipps, WA./ "Conan", WA.

Ladies Masters Right Hand 133+: Shannon Storrs, AK. / Belinda Autschbach, CO.

Menís Masters Left Hand 0-154: Randy Nelson, PA.

Menís Masters Left Hand 155-176: Mike O'Hara, OH. / Jim Wright, MT./ Christopher Louive, OH.

Menís Masters Left Hand 177-198: Steve Harris, MT./ Rick Cisneros, CO.

Menís Masters Left Hand 199+: Steve Phipps, WA./ "Conan", WA./ Leonard
Harkless, MT.

Ladies Left Hand 111-132: Lorrie Schoner, CO.

Ladies Left Hand 133-154: Connie Nelson, PA./ Lorrie Schoner, CO.

Ladies Left Hand 177+: Shannon Storrs, AK./ Jennifer Flynn, CO.

Ladies Right Hand 0-99: Stephanie Ballenger, TX.

Ladies Right Hand 100-110: Tonya Wood, AZ.

Ladies Right Hand 111-121: Cheryl Harper, KS.

Ladies Right Hand 122-132: Lorrie Schoner, CO./ Cheryl Harper, KS.

Ladies Right Hand 133-154: Connie Nelson, PA./ Lorrie Schoner, CO./
Heidi Long, CO.

Ladies Right Hand 177+: Shannon Storrs, AK./ Jennifer Flynn, CO.

Menís Left Hand 111-132: Ed Adkins, OH.

Menís Left Hand 133-154: Rick Steffens, ID./ Donald Ray, AR./ Tom Spencer, OH./ Josh Wright, MT.

Menís Left Hand 155-176: Mike O'Hara, OH./ Ken Penrose, CO./ Jeff Ames, CO./ Tony Picchioldi, IL.

Menís Left Hand 177-198: Michael Todd, AR./ Rich Simpson, CO./ Jeff Tom Chesson, TX.

Menís Left Hand 199-220: Michael Todd, AR./ Joshua Plourde, TX./ William Long, CO.

Menís Left Hand 221-242: Don Underwood, MO./ Luke Pulscher, S.D./ William Long, CO./Mark Muhich, CO.

Menís Left Hand 243+: Steve Phipps, WA./ Matt Klingsporn, NE./ "Conan", WA./ Fred McKenzie, CO.

Menís Right Hand 111-121: Ed Adkins, OH.

Menís Right Hand 122-132: Ed Adkins, OH.

Menís Right Hand 133-143: Rick Steffens, ID./ Dave VanOstrand, MT./ Ed Adkins, OH. / Todd Kovaz, CO.

Menís Right Hand 144-154: Donald Ray, At. /Hector Garcia, TX. / Josh Wright, MT./Mike Finch, CO.

Menís Right Hand 155-165: Tom Schaewe, UT./ Mike O'Hara, OH. /Johnny Irby, LA./Christopher Louive, OH.

Menís Right Hand 166-176:Kevin Harris, NE./Tony Picchioldi, IL./Steve Black, N.Y./ Ricke Grande, CO.

Menís Right Hand 177-187:Emlyn Williams, CO./Art Ebeling, W.V./Eric Wolfe, AZ./Jeff Tom Chesson, TX.

Menís Right Hand 188-198:Michael Todd, AR./Rich Simpson, CO./Joshua Plourde, TX./Christopher Meyer, N.Y.

Menís Right Hand 199-220:Brad Balderston, CO./ Scott LeBauer, CO./ Toby Norman, NE. / William Long, CO.

Menís Right Hand 221-242:Matt Girdner, CO./Don Underwood, Mo./Luke Pulscher, S.D./ Mark Muhich, CO.

Menís Right Hand 243+: Matt Klingsporn, NE./ Steve Phipps, WA./ "Conan", WA./ William Long, CO.

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.