Russian Armwrestling Championship 2000

RESULTS OF THE 9-th
 RUSSIAN ARMSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP
30.03 - 02.04.2000

LEFT HAND:
MEN:
Weight class 50 kg

1. Mamonov Artem Town of umen
2. Suleimanov Kurban Dagestan
3. Ganzhin Evgeny Ekaterinburg
4. Zaharov Alexandre Moscow region

Weight class 60 kg, 18 comp.

1. Sazonov Pavel Surgut
2. Sokolov Alexandre St-Petersburg
3. Pushkar Dmitry Town of Tumen
4. Ivanov Oleg Kostroma
5. Magomedov Tagir Dagestan
6. Rabadanov Rabadan Dagestan

Weight class 70 kg, 28 comp.

1. Grushnikov Igor Moscow region
2. Skorynin Andrey Pervouralsk
3. Grigoriev Nikolay St-Petersburg
4. Surgut
5. Mihailov Sergey Bashkortostan
6. Maximov Maxim Buriatia

Weight class 80 kg, 19 comp.

1. Eldarov Abdula Dagestan
2. Kruglov Andrey St-Petersburg
3. Kulikov Vitaly ..
4. Huninnen Maxim St-Petersburg
5. Djabrailov Muhtar Dagestan
6. Shevchuk Mihail Pervouralsk

Weight class 90 kg, 19 comp.

1. Ter Alexandre Kaliningrad
2. Kuznetsov Vasily St-Petersburg
3. Shutkin Oleg Pervouralsk
4. Ivanchikov Sergey Moscow region
5. Pershin Vyacheslav Town of Shelehov
6. Frantsuzov Alexandre Kostroma

Weight class 100 kg, 12 comp.

1. Ibragimov Ibragim Dagestan
2. Sorokin Yury Tatarstan
3. Almuhametov Albert Tatarstan
4. Alexeev Vladimir Town of Shelehov
5. Ivanov Timofey St-Petersburg
6. Rudenko Taras Novosibirsk

Weight class 110 kg, 8 comp.

1. Urezov Alexey Tatarstan
2. Shihmetov Shohrat Dagestan
3. Dyakiv Eduard Kaliningrad
4. Ivanov Andrey Town of Shelehov
5. Motyigullin Nail Tatarstan
6. Sultakov Abdul Dagestan

Weight class + 110 kg

1. Kurbanov Minabeddin Dagestan
2. Nigmatullin Elbrus Chelabinsk
3. Kulagin Andrey Tatarstan

WOMEN:
Weight class 50 kg, 15 comp.

1. Rezanova Nadejda Buryatia
2. Pavlova Marina Tatarstan
3. Onufrieva Tatiana Kostroma
4. Zaytseva Maria Kostroma
5. Veditsheva Natalia Tumen
6. Kokorina Nadejda Irkutsk

Weight class 60 kg, 11 comp.

1. Reva Polina Tatarstan
2. Istomina Tatiana Tumen
3. Poteryahina Oxana Dagestan
4. Hamidullina Enge Tatarstan
5. Shushkova Anna Kostroma
6. Seredkina Yana Ekaterinburg

Weight class 70 kg

1. Fedotova Olga Ekaterinburg
2. Kritskaya Ekaterina Buryatia
3. Pyhova Oxana Tatarstan
4. Nikitenko Tatiana Tatarstan
5. uhutdinova Albina Tatarstan
6. Lazareva Vika Ekaterinburg

Weight class 80 kg

1. Sivtsova Yulia Ekaterinburg
2. Hrustaleva Natalia Buryatia
3. Munasipova Farida Tatarstan
4. Mihhullina Dilyara Tatarstan
5. Kapustina Marina Ekaterinburg
6. Shihmetova Zulfia Dagestan

Weight class + 80 kg, 8 comp.

1. Gabagkova Vika Tatarstan
2. Tihonova Svetlana Chelyabinsk
3. Bulatova Marina Ekaterinburg
4. Dzyamko Galina Bashkortostan
5. Ivanova Ludmila Ekaterinburg
6. Neroeva Maria Chelyabinsk

RIGHT HAND:
MEN:
Weight class 50 kg, 8 comp.

1. Mamonov Artem Tumen
2. Mufaharov Minne rahman Surgut
3. Ganzhin Evgeny Ekaterinburg
4. Zaharov Alexandre Moscow region
5. Suleymanov Kurban Dagestan
6. Nikolaev Evgeny Bashkortostan

Weight class 55 kg, 13 comp.

1. Sokolov Alexandre St-Petersburg
2. Magamedov Tagir Dagestan
3. Gatin Ilnur Tatarstan
4. Spasennikov Anatoly Irkutsk
5. Bespalov Dmitry Sovetsky
6. Kliomfas Roman Buryatia

Weight class 60 kg, 18 comp.

1. Sidorychev Alexandre Buryatia
2. Valliullin Rinat Surgut
3. Pushkar Dmitry umen
4. Sazonov Pavel Surgut
5. Obuhov Nikolay Moscow region
6. Davydov Petr Bashkortostan

Weight class 65 kg, 16 comp.

1. azimagomedov Ramidin Dagestan
2. Ezhov Vyacheslav St-Petersburg
3. Nechesanov Alexandre Kostroma
4. Matveev Alexandre Buryatia
5. Vaynshteyn Dmitry Surgut
6. Ostapchuk Alexey Tula region

Weight class 70 kg, 23 comp.

1. Grushnikov Igor Moscow region
2. Grigoriev Nikolay St-Petersburg
3. Skorynin Andrey Pervouralsk
4. Strelnikov Grigory Volgodonsk
5. Pisarkov Sergey Surgut
6. Salihov Nariman Dagestan

Weight class 75 kg, 16 comp.

1. Maximov Maxim Buryatia
2. Pamazanov Arsen Dagestan
3. Melnikov Sergey Sovetsky
4. Tagirbekov Malik Dagestan
5. Leontiev Sergey Sovetsky
6. Belyaev Evgeny Kostroma

Weight class 80 kg, 14 comp.

1. Eldarov Abdula Dagestan
2. Kruglov Andrey St-Petersburg
3. Sadykov Ruslan Ekaterinburg
4. Kulikov Vitaly Moscow region
5. Murtazin Ilshat Tatarstan
6. Ahmedov Abdula Dagestan

Weight class 85 kg, 13 comp.

1. Pershin Vyacheslav Town of Shelehov
2. Kurashkin Alexandre Tatarstan
3. Ter Alexandre Kaliningrad
4. Kuznetsov Vasily St-Petersburg
5. Djabrailov Muhtar Dagestan
6. Mirzakuliev Djavid Dagestan

Weight class 90 kg, 13 comp.

1. Frantsuzov Alexandre Kostroma
2. Malikov Ruslan Dagestan
3. Galitsyn Andrey Kaliningrad
4. Alexeev Evgeny Town of Shelehov
5. Ayupov Renat Bashkortostan
6. Noskov Sergey Moscow

Weight class 100 kg, 11 comp.

1. Ibragimov Ibragim Dagestan
2. Alexeev Vladimir Town of Shelehov
3. Sorokin Yury Tatarstan
4. Russkih Alexey Chelyabinsk
5. Poska Boris St-Petersburg
6. Rudenko Taras Novosibirsk

Weight class 110 kg, 8 comp.

1. Urezov Alexey Tatarstan
2. Shihmetov Shohrat Dagestan
3. Motyigullin Nail Tatarstan
4. Ivanov Andrey Town of Shelehov
5. Sultanov Abdulmadjaz Dagestan
6. Dyakiv Eduard Kaliningrad

Weight class +110 kg

1. Nigmatullin Elbrus Chelyabinsk
2. Kurbanov Minabeddin Dagestan
3. Kulagin Andrey Tatarstan

WOMEN:
Weight class 45 kg, 9 comp.

1. Shubina Elena Ekaterinburg
2. Merkulova Yulia St-Petersburg
3. Klinova Tatiana Moscow region
4. Mkrtumyan Naira Moscow region
5. Gatina Evgenia Pervouralsk
6. Trikolich Oxana Irkutsk

Weight class 50 kg, 11 comp.

1. Pavlova Marina Tatarstan
2. Onufrieva Tatiana Kostroma
3. Zaitseva Mariya Kostroma
4. Veditsheva Natalia Tumen
5. Volobueva Yulia Surgut
6. Kruchinina Natalia Ekaterinburg

Weight class 55 kg, 8 comp.

1. Hamidullina Enje Tatarstan
2. Istomina Tatiana Tumen
3. Yakupova Raushania Tatarstan
4. Husainova Elvira Pervouralsk
5. Badalova Kamalia Dagestan
6. Abdurahmanova Diana Dagestan

Weight class 60 kg, 8 comp.

1. Reva Polina Tatarstan
2. Vihareva Galina Ekaterinburg
3. Trikolich Elena -, .
4. Seredkina Yana Ekaterinburg
5. Krylova Ekaterina Ekaterinburg
6. Shushkova Anna Kostroma

Weight class 70 kg

1. Fedotova Olga Ekaterinburg
2. Muhutdinova Albina Tatarstan
3. Nikitenko Tatiana Tatarstan
4. Kritskaya Ekaterina Buryatia
5. Lazareva Vika Ekaterinburg
6. Ermakova Natalia Orenburg region

Weight class 80 kg

1. Shihmetova Zulfia Dagestan
2. Sivtsova Yulia Ekaterinburg
3. Munasipova Farida Tatarstan
4. Hrustaleva Natalia Buryatia
5. Kapustina Marina Ekaterinburg

Weight class + 80 kg

1. Gabagkova Vika Tatarstan
2. Tihonova Svetlana Chelyabinsk
3. Bulatova Marina Ekaterinburg
4. Dzyamko Galina Bashkortostan
5. Dubnitskaya Viktoria Moscow region

Head Referee- Yury Bazilchuk
Head Secretary- Dina Sindeeva

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.