|
Rochefort
International
Challenge
: 12 countries Friday
15 August 2003
Youngsters Women Right
1 HIGSON Dawn
England
2 VAN DEN BOSCH
Seryna
Holland
3 PRINCIPI Tamara suisse
Youngsters Women Left
1 VAN DEN BOSCH
Seryna
Holland
2 HIGSON Dawn
England
Youngster Men Right
1 VAN ALPHEN
Ronald
Holland
2 VAN DEN BOSCH
Demi Holland
3 GOEDHART
Antoine
Holland
4 HUET
Grégory
Belgium
5 VERMEIREN
Vincent
Belgium
6 FRERES
Renaud
Belgium
Youngster Men Left
1 VAN ALPHEN
Ronald
Holland
2 VAN DEN BOSCH
Demi Holland
3 GOEDHART
Antoine
Holland
Women Left - 60
1 SCHAAP Janneke Holland
2 VAN DEN BOSCH
Seryna
Holland
3 FRANZ
Claudia
Germany
Women Left - 70
1 KILLMAIER Tanja Germany
2 BARANGER Nathalie France
Women Left + 70
1 LAMOTE Muriel
Belgium
2 HIGSON Dawn
England
Men Left – 65
1 PORTELA GINER
Ivan Spain
2 SCHERRER
Andy suisse
3 VAN DEN BOSCH
Demi Holland
4 PARMIGIANI
Nicolas
suisse
Men Left –75
1 GARCIA DE LA TORRE Juan Pedro
Spain
2 IBRAHIM Hadji
France
3 TURANSKY Xavier France
4 AKAN
Binali
Turkey
5 GONDZIK Klaus Dieter
Germany
6 BAYS
Claude
Belgium
Men Left – 85
1 KORNEK Robert
Germany
2 WARGNIER
Vincent
Belgium
3 HAYON
Lionnel
Belgium
4 ZMOOS
Julien
suisse
5 HARRE
Vincent
France
Men Left – 95
1 PICKUP Neil
England
2 AVAKIAN David
Arménia
3 WARGNIER Vincent Belgium
Men Left + 95
1 LINDHOLM Johan Sweden
2 PICKUP Neil
England
3 AVAKIAN David
Arménia
4 SNOECK Gilbert Belgium
Master Men - 80 Left
1 SZILAGYI Sandor Germany
2 ANDRE
Frédéric Belgium
Master Men + 80 Left
1 SIEBERT Jean-Luc France
2 DENEUMOSTIER Willy
Belgium
Master Men - 80 Right
1 SZILAGYI Sandor Germany
2 ANDRE
Frédéric Belgium
3 WEIBEL willy
suisse
Master Men + 80 Right
1 DENEUMOSTIER Willy Belgium
2 SIEBERT Jean-Luc France
Saterday 16
August
Women Right –60
1.SCHAAPJanneke
Holland
2.COX
Alison
England
3.VAN DEN BOSCH
Seryna
Holland
4.LANG
Conny
Germany
5.PRINCIPI
Tamara
Suisse
6.FRANZ
Claudia
Germany
Women Right –70
1.KILLMAIER
Tanja
Germany
2.FRANCOU
Murielle Belgium
3.BARANGER
Nathalie France
Women Right +70
1. KATTSTROM
Camilla
Germany
2. ZMOOS
Catherine Suisse
3. LAMOTE
Muriel
Belgium
4. HIGSON
Dawn England
Men Right –60
1.SEGOVIA FERNANDEZ Victor Spain
2.SCHERRER Andy
Suisse
Men Right –65
1. PORTELA GINER Ivan
Spain
2. SEGOVIA FERNANDEZ Victor Spain
3. SCHERRER
Andy Suisse
4. VAN DEN BOSCH Demi
Holland
5. COUSIN
Raphael
Belgium
6. PARMIGIANI
Nicolas
Suisse
7. VERMEIREN
Vincent
Belgium
Men Right –70
1. PORTELA GINER Ivan
Spain
2. NURDIN
Olivier
France
3. TURANSKY
Xavier
France
4. AKAN
Binali
Turkey
5. MAULINI Christophe
Suisse
6. CICHEkI
Jacky France
7. ACITORES
David
Belgium
Men Right –75
1. IBRAHIM
Hadji France
2. KUHFUSS
Jurgen
Germany
3. GARCIA DE LA TORRE Juan Pedro Spain
4. TURANSKY
Xavier
France
5. GONDZICK
Klaus Dieter Germany
6. SZILAGYI
Sandor
Germany
Men Right –80
1. SANDERS
Greg England
2. KORNEK
Robert
Germany
3. PORTELA GINER Ivan
Spain
4. IBRAHIM
Hadji France
5. HAYON
Lionnel
Belgium
6. HENNART
Nicolas
Belgium
7. ZMOOS
Julien
Suisse
8. ROTTSIEPER
Sascha
Germany
9. HARRE
Vincent
France
Men Right –85
1. MOCK
Michel
France
2. FONTAINE
Michel
Belgium
3. ZMOOS
Julien
Suisse
Men Right –90
1. SMEERT Jean-Michel
Belgium
2. MOCK
Michel
France
3. SIEBERT Jean-Luc
France
4. FONTAINE
Michel
Belgium
5. ZMOOS
Julien
Suisse
Men Right –100
1. LINDHOLM
Johan Sweden
2. NERO
Marco
Belgium
3. METKA
Stefan
Germany
4. NAEGEL Jean-Georges
France
5. DU TOIT
Armand S.
Africa
6. MOCK
Michel
France
Men Right +100
1. LINDHOLM
Johan Sweden
2. NERO
Marco
Belgium
3. SNOECK
Gilbert
Belgium
4. FRANZ
Erik Germany
5. HUET
Grégory
Belgium
OPEN Women
1. KATTSTROM
Camilla
Germany
2. SCHAAP
Janneke
Holland
OPEN Men
1. LINDHOLM
Johan Sweden
2. METKA
Stefan
Germany
3. SANDERS
Greg England
|
ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373 incorporated in any information retrieval system without written permission of the Publisher.
|