2006 Mohegan Sun PAC World Armwrestling Championship Final Results

 

Menís Left Hand Pro

 

243+

1st Place Rob Bigwood

2nd Place Shaun Freeman

3rd Place Kurt Howgate

 

199-242

1st Place Marcio Barboza

2nd Place Todd Hutchings

3rd Place Kevin Nelson

 

177-198

1st Place Mike Selearis

2nd Place Giorgi Gelashvili

3rd Place Bryan Johnson

 

155-176

1st Place Tony Kitowski

2nd Place Heinje Bergeron

3rd Place Roman Tsindilari

 

0-154

1st Place Stephen Kirlew

2nd Place Roman Tsindilari

3rd Place Chris Gobby

 

Menís Right Hand Pro

 

243+

1st Place John Brzenk

2nd Place Eric Guevin

3rd Place Shaun Freeman

 

199-242

1st Place John Brzenk

2nd Place Todd Hutchings

3rd Place Richard Moriera

 

177-198

1st Place Chad Silvers

2nd Place Rob Vigeant Jr.

3rd Place Bill Sinks

 

155-176

1st Place Allen Fisher

2nd Place Roman Tsindiliari

3rd Place Anthony Kitowski

 

0-154

1st Place Roman Tsindiliari

2nd Place Byron Thomas

3rd Place Vazgen Soghoyan

 

Ladies Right Hand Pro

 

0-142

1st Place Judy Dodd

2nd Place Jennifer Devoid

3rd Place Priscilla Bean

 

143+

1st Place Cynthia Looney

2nd Place Karen Curavoo

3rd Place Judy Dodd

 

Menís Amatuer Left Hand

 

155-176

1st Place Alex Josowitz

2nd Place Justin Kopa

3rd Place Justin Hammer

 

177-198

1st Place Richard Durant

2nd Place Shane Vasquez

3rd Place Alex Josowitz

 

199-242

1st Place Dustin Morgan

2nd Place Frank Hurst

3rd Place Carlos Beltran

 

243+

1st Place Chris Ratchford

2nd Place John Daigle

3rd Place Rick Couto

 

Menís Amateur Right Hand

 

155-176

1st Place Alex Josowitz

2nd Place Shane Elder

3rd Place Dino Pandolfo

 

177-198

1st Place Richard Durant

2nd Place Alex Josowitz

3rd Place Bill Lucas

 

199-242

1st Place Frank Hirst

2nd Place James Patterson Jr.

3rd Place Dustin Morgan

 

243+

1st Place Richard Durant

2nd Place John Burgeson

3rd Place Chris Gangi

 

Menís Master Left hand

 

155-176

1st Place Ron Klemba

2nd Place Robert Vigeant

3rd Place  Tony Patterson

 

177-198

1st Place Ray Darling

2nd Place John Burgeson

3rd Place John Morgan

 

199-220

1st Place Badger Drewes

2nd Place Harry Bean

3rd Place George Andrew

 

221+

1st Place James Patterson

2nd Place Badger Drewes

3rd Place Harry Bean

 

Menís Master Right Hand

 

155-176

1st Place Ron Klemba

2nd Place Norm Devio

3rd Place Tony Patterson

 

177-198

1st Place Ray Darling

2nd Place John Burgeson

3rd Place Craig Gonsalves Jr.

 

199-220

1st Place Harry Bean

2nd Place Badger Drewes

3rd Place George Andrews

 

221+

1st Place James Patterson

2nd Place Badger Drewes

3rd Place Harry Bean

 

Grand Masterís Right Hand

 

0-176

1st Place Allen Fisher

2nd Place Bob Coulombie

3rd Mike Burgeson

 

177-198

1st Place Jeff Gonsalves

2nd Place Ray Darling

3rd Place John Burgeson

 

199+

1st Place Bobby Buttafucco

2nd Place Harry Bean

3rd Place Gene Daigle

 

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.