2005 World Championships, Tokyo Japan!!

 

GIRLS RIGHT 45 kg:
1. Alena Tkaczuk- RUS
2. Bella Batchaeva- RUS

GIRLS LEFT 45 kg:
1. Alena Tkaczuk- RUS
2. Bella Batchaeva- RUS

GIRLS RIGHT 49 kg:
1. Sarvinoz Tangatarova- UZB
2. Ayumi Saito- JPN

GIRLS LEFT 49 kg:
1. Sarvinoz Tangatarova- UZB
2. Ayumi Saito- JPN

GIRLS RIGHT 54 kg:
1. Olga Timukina- KAZ
2. Walentyna Zaklicka- POL
3. Oxana Trikolich- RUS
4. Magdalena Gutteter- POL

GIRLS LEFT 54 kg:
1. Olga Timukina- KAZ
2. Oxana Trikolich- RUS
3. Walentyna Zaklicka- POL
4. Magdalena Gutteter- POL

GIRLS RIGHT 60 kg:
1. Lucia Debnarova- SVK
2. Ma≥gorzata Ostrowska- POL
3. Felicia Rydstedt- SWE

GIRLS LEFT 60 kg:
1. Lucia Debnarova- SVK
2. Felicia Rydstedt- SWE
3. Ma≥gorzata Ostrowska- POL

GIRLS RIGHT 67 KG:
1. Beata Dvorakova- CZE
2. Andrea Drange- NOR
3. Dustie Fritsche- USA

GIRLS LEFT 67 kg:
1. Andrea Drange- NOR
2. Beata Dvorakova- CZE

GIRLS RIGHT +67 kg:
1. Alina Samotoy- RUS
2. Dawn Higson- GBR
3. Gulbanu Berdeshova- KAZ

GIRLS LEFT +67 kg:
1. Alina Samotoy- RUS
2. Dawn Higson- GBR
3. Gulbanu Berdeshova- KAZ

BOYS RIGHT 48 kg:
1. Yernaz Nurakhmetov- KAZ
2. Alexey Kolyeganov- RUS

BOYS LEFT 48 kg:
1. Alexey Kolyeganov- RUS
2. Yernaz Nurakhmetov- KAZ

BOYS RIGHT 52 kg:
1. Arsen Chomaev- RUS
2. Ruslan Mukhtarov- UZB
3. Vladislav Porchulyan- RUS

BOYS LEFT 52 kg:
1. Ruslan Mukhtarov- UZB
2. Arsen Chomaev- RUS
3. Vladislav Porchulyan- RUS

BOYS RIGHT 57 kg:
1. Denis Cherednichenk- RUS
2. Yernat Kizametdinov- KAZ
3. Hiroki Asano- JPN

BOYS LEFT 57 kg:
1. Rim Khamidullin- RUS
2. Eduard Zaydullin- RUS
3. Yernat Kizametdinov- KAZ

BOYS RIGHT 63 kg:
1. Rusalin Khamidulin- RUS
2. Michal Matias- SVK
3. Dauren Kamalkhanov- KAZ

BOYS LEFT 63 kg:
1. Rusalin Khamidulin- RUS
2. Dmitriy Lakovlev- RUS
3. Michal Matias- SVK

BOYS RIGHT 70 kg:
1. Artem Kotchian- RUS
2. Petr Svoboda- CZE
3. Seifulla Nurkualikhov- KAZ

BOYS LEFT 70 kg:
1. Artem Kotchian- RUS
2. Petr Svoboda- CZE
3. Seifulla Nurkualikhov- KAZ

BOYS RIGHT 78 kg:
1. Alexandr Getalo- KAZ
2. Lubomir Jagnesak- SVK
3. Rustam Kadirov- UZB

BOYS LEFT 78 kg:
1. Alexandr Getalo- KAZ
2. Lubomir Jagnesak- SVK
3. Daniel Cutting- GBR

BOYS RIGHT +78 kg:
1. Shamil Rabazanov- RUS
2. Boris Gepchenko- KAZ
3. Simeonipis- GRE

BOYS LEFT +78 kg:
1. Shamil Rabazanov- RUS
2. Boris Gepchenko- KAZ
3. Simeonipis- GRE


SENIORZY I SENIORKI:

Right Menís 50 kg:
1. ODA- JPN
2. Miguel Atienzar- ESP
3. Yernaz Nurakhmetov- KAZ

Right Menís 55 kg:
1. Hideki Tsujimoto- JPN
2. Murad Medzhidov- RUS
3. Alexey Polyakov- RUS

Right Menís 60 kg:
1. Vazgen Soghoyan- ARM
2. Mamed Jussupov- KAZ
3. Aleks Pretsuashvili- GEO

Right Menís 65 kg:
1. Roman Tzindeliani- RUS
2. Vladimir Mnatsakanyan- ARM
3. Immanuel Ozyurek- TUR
8. TOMASZ SZEWCZYK- POL

Right Menís 70 kg:
1. Sergey Blokhin- RUS
2. Nikolay Grigoriev- RUS
3. Takushi Maetama- JPN

Right Menís 75 kg:
1. Alexander Bulenkov- RUS
2. Sergey Pisarkov- RUS
3. Lubomir Jagnesak- SVK

Right Menís 80 kg:
1. Rustam Babayev- UKR
2. Pascal Girard- SUI
3. Juan Ignacio Sanz- ESP

Right Menís 85 kg:
1. Stioan Golemanov- BUL
2. Steve Rau- USA
3. Edmir Frroku- ITA

Right Menís 90 kg:
1. Mykhaylo Rudakov- UKR
2. Maxi Maksimov RUS
3. Farhod Khudayarov- UZB

Right Menís 100 kg:
1. Artem Klimenko- RUS
2. Sakari Suokko- FIN
3. Mike Bowling- USA

Right Menís 110 kg:
1. Farid Usmanov- UZB
2. Yoshinobu Kanai- JPN
3. Andriy Pushkar- UKR

Right Menís +110 kg:
1. August Smisl- GER
2. Ryan Espey- CAN
3. Peter Gazdarica- SVK
8. IGOR MAZURENKO- POL

Right Ladies 45 kg:
1. Yuko Yamada- JPN
2. Julia Volobueva- RUS
3. Miauki Fujiso- JPN

Right Ladies 50 kg:
1. Diana Albegova- RUS
2. Yana Onishchenko- UKR
3. Oxana Trkolich- RUS

Right Ladies 55 kg:
1. Tatiana Istomina- RUS
2. Irina Kartseva- RUS
3. Yoku Asahi- JPN
6. WALENTYNA ZAKLICKA- POL

Right Ladies 60 kg:
1. Natalya Skoryk- UKR
2. Veronika Bonkova- BUL
3. Felicia Rydstendt- SWE
10. MA£GORZATA OSTROWSKA- POL

Right Ladies 65 kg:
1. Natalya Truskalova- UKR
2. Daria Zeyfert- RUS
3. Tatyana Onanova- RUS


Right Ladies 70 kg:
1. Anzhela Enaldieva- RUS
2. Sofia Akhmetgareeva- RUS
3. Natalya Chikeyeva- KAZ
4. BATA KUTNIK- POL

Right Ladies 80 kg:
1. Tarja Tahtinen- FIN
2. Joyce King- CAN
3. Camilla Kattstrom- GER

Right Ladies +80 kg:
1. Liliya Khamidullina- RUS
2. Annarella Brevi- ITA
3. Josee Morneau- CAN

Left Menís 50 kg:
1. Tatsuhiro Nakupi- JPN
2. Alexey Kolyeganov- RUS
3. Kazuya Hoshi- JPN

Left Menís 55 kg:
1. Alexey Polyakov- RUS
2. Dmytro Bezkorovainyi- UKR
3. Mirzohid Sharapov- UZB

Left Menís 60 kg:
1. Mehmed Jussupov- KAZ
2. Shinya Takeuchi- JPN
3. Tagri Magomedov- RUS

Left Menís 65 kg:
1. Roman Tzindeliani- RUS
2. Vladimir Mnatsakanyan- ARM
3. Immanuel Ozyurek- TUR
8. TOMASZ SZEWCZYK- POL

Left Menís 70 kg:
1. Nikolay Grigoriev- RUS
2. Sergey Blokhin- RUS
3. Devon Bair- USA

Left Menís 75 kg:
1. Alexander Bulenkov- RUS
2. Sergey Pisarkov- RUS
3. Lubomir Jagnesak- SVK

Left Menís 80 kg:
1. Rustam Babayev- UKR
2. Yergeniy Getalo- KAZ
3. Alexandr Getalo- KAZ

Left Menís 85 kg:
1. Matskevich Aleh- BLR
2. Abdula Eldarov- RUS
3. Stioan Golemanov- BUL

Left Menís 90 kg:
1. Sergiy Ivanov- UKR
2. Maxim Maksimov- RUS
3. Armen Chapukyan- ARM

Left Menís 100 kg:
1. Artem Klimenio- RUS
2. Scott Fleming- USA
3. Mike Bowling- USA

Left Menís 110 kg:
1. Farid Usmanov- UZB
2. Andriy Pushkar- UKR
3. Yoshinobu Kanai- JPN

Left Menís +110 kg:
1. August Smisl- GER
2. Ryan Espey- CAN
3. Arman Karsybayev- KAZ

Left Ladies 45 kg:
1. Julia Volobueva- RUS
2. ODA- JPN
3. Miauki Fujiso- JPN

Left Ladies 50 kg:
1. Diana Albegova- RUS
2. Yana Onishchenko- UKR
3. Oxana Trikolich- RUS

Left Ladies 55 kg:
1. Olga Timukina- KAZ
2. Tatiana Istomina- RUS
3. Viktoriya Ilyushyna- UKR

Left Ladies 60 kg:
1. Natalya Skoryk- UKR
2. Natalia Toreseeva- RUS
3. Veronika Bonkova- BUL

Left Ladies 65 kg:
1. Daria Zeyfert- RUS
2. Natalya Truskalova- UKR
3. Natsuko Kamei- JPN

Left Ladies 70 kg:
1. Anzehela Enaldieva- RUS
2. Sofia Akhmetgareeva- RUS
3. Natalya Chikeyeva- KAZ

Left Ladies 80 kg:
1. Joyce King- CAN
2. Tarja Tahtinen- FIN
3. Alina Samotoy- RUS

Left Ladies +80 kg:
1. Liliya Khamidullina- RUS
2. Jose Morneau- CAN
3. Virginie Bourgeois- CAN


NIEPE£NOSPRAWNI:

DISABLED MENS RIGHT 60 kg:
1. Tagir Magomedov- RUS
2. Sherzod Ramazanom- UZB
3. Alexei Kouznetsov- RUS

DISABLED MENS LEFT 60 kg:
1. Mirzohid Sharapov- UZB
2. Alexei Kouznetsov- RUS
3. Tagir Magademov- RUS

DISABLED MENS RIGHT 75 kg:
1. Ruslan Mamedov- RUS
2. Roman Sedykh- RUS
3. Yuup Kadyrov- UZB

DISABLED MENS LEFT 75 kg:
1. Ruslan Mamedov- RUS
2. Yuup Kadyrov- UZB
3. Roman Sedykh- RUS

DISABLED MENS RIGHT 90 kg:
1. Umidjon Ahmedov- UZB
2. Vladimir Makararishch- RUS
3. Vadym Krasov- UKR

DISABLED MENS LEFT 90 kg:
1. Vladimir Makararishch- RUS
2. Vladimir Gladilin- RUS
3. Umidjon Ahmedov- UZB


DISABLED MENS RIGHT +90 kg:
1. Igor Dubovskiy- RUS
2. Alexey Ashapatov- RUS
3. Kougi Takahashi- JPN

DISABLED MENS LEFT +90 kg:
1. Igor Dubovskiy- RUS
2. Gennady Makhotin- RUS
3. Yevgen Soloshchenko- UKR

DISABLED LADIES RIGHT 60 kg:
1. Laura Webb- CAN
2. Zinaida Emlina- RUS
3. Larisa Borovinskaya- RUS

DISABLED LADIES RIGHT +60 kg:
1. Svetlana Tychinina- RUS

DISABLED LADIES LEFT +60 kg:
1. Svetlana Tychinina- RUS

MASTERSI:

MASTER MENS RIGHT 70 kg:
1. Gene Dunn- USA
2. Tim Wrligley- CAn
3. Dan Stroud- USA

MASTER MENS LEFT 70 kg:
1. Gene Dunn- USA
2. Tim Wrligley- CAN
3. Naosuke Nakayama- JPN

MASTER MENS RIGHT 80 kg:
1. John Parton- USA
2. Sylvio Bourque- CAN
3. Vadym Krasov- UKR

MASTER MENS LEFT 80 kg:
1. John Parton- USA
2. Sylvio Bourque- CAN
3. Davit Nersisyan- ARM

MASTER MENS RIGHT 90 kg:
1. Bill Collins- USA
2. Arne Thuen- NOR
3. Meisei Yamamoto- JPN

MASTER MENS LEFT 90 kg:
1. Craig Mitchell- CAN
2. Bill Collins- USA
3. Bob Brown- USA

MASTER MENS RIGHT 100 kg:
1. Mauro Callegaro- ITA
2. Dan Fritsche- USA
3. Gennady Makhotin- RUS

MASTER MENS LEFT 100 kg:
1. Dan Fritsche- USA
2. Mauro Callegaro- ITA
3. Igor Shishko- UZB

MASTER MENS RIGHT +100 kg:
1. Tim Bresman- USA
2. Vladimir Trofimov- RUS
3. Robert Baxter- USA

MASTER MENS LEFT +100 kg:
1. Erkle Gurchiani- GEO
2. Vladimir Trofinov- RUS
3. Hiromi Yoshida- JPN

MASTER LADIES RIGHT 60 kg:
1. Judy Dodd- USA
2. Enzhe Khamidullina- RUS
3. Tatyana Omanova- RUS

MASTER LADIES LEFT 60 kg:
1. Judy Dodd- USA
2. Enzhe Khamidullina- RUS
3. Tatyana Omanova- RUS

MASTER LADIES RIGHT 70 kg:
1. Sari Siren- FIN
2. Svetlana Tychinina- RUS
3. Wenda Orchard- CAN

MASTER LADIES LEFT 70 kg:
1. Wenda Orchard- CAN
2. Zinaida Emilina- RUS
3. Sari Siren- FIN

MASTER LADIES RIGHT 80 kg:
1. Joyce King- CAN
2. Hitomi Sugawa- JPN
3. Brigitte Gagnon- CAN

MASTER LADIES LEFT 80 kg:
1. Joyce King- CAN
2. Brigitte Gagnon- CAN
3. Hitomi Sugawa- JPN

MASTER LADIES RIGHT +80 kg:
1. Zinaida Kubasova- RUS
2. Shannon Storrs- USA

MASTER LADIES LEFT +80 kg:
1. Elena Smirnova- UZB
2. Shannon Storrs- USA
3. Zinaida Kubasova- RUS

GRAND MASTERSI:

GRAND MASTERS RIGHT 75 kg:
1. Dave Hicks- CAN
2. Zee Bugaj- USA
3. Milt Christmas- USA

GRAND MASTERS RIGHT 90 kg:
1. Arne Thuen- NOR
2. Fred Roy- CAN
3. Hiroyuki Naka- JPN
6. Janusz Piechowski- POL
7. Jůzef Trocha- CAN

GRAND MASTERS RIGHT +90 kg:
1. Vladimir Trofimov- RUS
2. Filikdis- GRE
3. Peter Prokhorov- RUS

SENIOR GRAND MASTERS RIGHT 80 kg:
1. Seiji Nakahara- JPN
2. Takashi Sayama- JPN
3. Jay Parrish- USA

SENIOR GRAND MASTERS RIGHT +80 kg:
1. Seiji Nakahara- JPN
2. Jack Adams- USA
3. Katsutoshi Ishizuka- JPN

GRAND MASTERS LEFT 75 kg:
1. Dave Hicks- CAN
2. Milt Christmas- USA
3. Zee Bugaj- USA

GRAND MASTERS LEFT 90 KG:
1. Jaroslav Stusek- CZE
2. Fred Roy- CAN
3. Arne Thuen- NOR
5. Janusz Piechowski- POL
10. Jůzef Trocha- CAN

GRAND MASTERS LEFT +90 kg:
1. Vladimir Trofimov- RUS
2. Filikidis- GRE
3. Peter Prokhorov- RUS

SENIOR GRAND MASTERS LEFT 80 kg:
1. Takashi Sayama- JPN
2. Jay Parrish- USA
3. Sadagi Watanabe- JPN

SENIOR GRAND MASTERS LEFT +80 kg:
1. Katsutoshi Ishizuka- JPN
2. Jack Adams- USA



 

Here are the results for TEAM USA, A 2nd place team award showed that USA has a strong armwrestling team.

Team place
1st- Russia over 100 pullers
2nd-USA 34 pullers
3rd- Japan over 100 pullers
4th Canada 27-30 pullers





LADIES RIGHT
0-110
Valarie Beach, NH 4th

122-132
Judy Dodd, CA 8th

144-154
Sadie Seimears, MO 5th

177+



LADIES LEFT
0-110
Valarie Beach, NY 4th

122-132
Judy Dodd, CA 5th

144=154
Sadie Seimears 4th

177+
Shannon Storrs 5th

LADIES MASTER RIGHT
122-132
Judy Dodd, CA 1st

177+
Shannon Storrs 2nd

LADIES MASTER LEFT
122-132
Judy Dodd, CA 1st

177+
Shannon Storrs 2nd



MENS RIGHT
122-132
Brent Norris, NV 9th
Dirk Ramirez 15th




133-143
Luke Stanly, MO 7th


144-154
Devin Bair, CA 8th
Dan Stroud (hurt arm droped out of class)

155-165
Mike Knapp 11th


166-176
Chris Chandler 5th
john Parton 9th


177-187
Steve Rau 2nd
Eric Baldino 11th

188-198
Bryan Johnson, MT 9th
Bob Brown, UT 18th


199-220
Clay Rosencrans, CA 7th
Mike Bowling, OH 3rd

221-242
Kevin Buetts, ID 5th
Allen Ferreria, OR 10th

243+
Tim Bresnan, CT 7th


MENS LEFT
111-121
Cody Wagner, CA 10th

122-132
Brent Morris, NV 10th
Dirk Ramirez 8th

133-143
Luke Stanly 9th

144-154
Devan Bair, CA 3rd
Gene Dunn 7th

155-165
Mike Knapp, OH 12th

166-176
Chris Chandler 6th
John Parton AK 11th

177-187
Steve Rau 4th
Eric Baldino 11th

188-198
Bryan Johnson 6th
Bob Brown, UT 16th

199-220
Mike Bowling, OH 3rd
Scott Fleming, MO 2nd

221-242
Allen Ferreria, OR 6th
Kevin Buetts 11th

243+



MASTER RIGHT
0-154
Gene Dunn, OH 1st
Dan Stroud 3rd

155-176
John Parton, AK 1st

177-198
Bob Brown, UT 5th
Bill Collins, CA 1st

199-220
Don Fritsche, MO 2nd
Robert Coppla, CA 7th

221+
Tim Bresnan, CT 1st
Robert Baxter,,UT 3rd



MASTER LEFT
0-154
Gene Dunn, OH 1st
Dan Stroud 4th

155-176
John Parton, AK 1st

177-198
Bill Collins 2nd
Bob Brown, UT 3rd

199-220
Don Fritsche, MO 1st
Robert Coppla, CA 8th

221+
Robert Baxter, UT



GRAND MASTER RIGHT
0-165
Zee Bugai, OK 2nd
Milt Christmas, MD 3rd

GRAND MASTER LEFT
0-165
Zee Bugai, OK 3rd
Milt Christmas, MD 2nd

ULTRA MASTER RIGHT
0-177
Jay Parrish, CA 3rd



177+
Jack Adams, CA 2nd

ULTRA MASTER LEFT
0-177
Jay Parrish, CA 2nd

177+
Jack Adams, CA 2nd


 

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.