2005 United States ArmSports Unified National Armwrestling Championship
 

2005 United States ArmSports Unified National Armwrestling Championship
DoubleTree Hotel Ė Little Rock, Ar. Ė August 13 & 14 Ė 410 Entries
Hosted by Southern States Armwrestling & United States Armwrestling
Tournament Directors Ė Denise Wattles & Leonard Harkless

Ladies Right 0-110: Valerie Beach/ Tonya Wood
Ladies Right 111-121: Karen Cooley/ Valerie Beach/ Tonya Wood
Ladies Right 122-132: Judy Dodd/ Sue Fischer/ Darlene Ingledue/ Jennifer Makos
Ladies Right 133-143: Valerie Hall/ Darlene Ingledue
Ladies Right 144-154: Sadie Seimears/ Darlene Ingledue
Ladies Right 155-176: Darlene Ingledue
Ladies Right 177+: Cynthia Yerby/ Mary McConnaughey/ Cindy Looney/ Samantha Sherman/ Monique Rooney
Ladies Left 0-110: Tonya Wood/ Valerie Beach
Ladies Left 122-132: Judy Dodd/ Darlene Ingledue
Ladies Left 133-143: Valerie Hall
Ladies Left 177+: Cynthia Yerby/ Mary McConnaughey/ Shannon Storrs/ Aimee Witterdink
Menís Left 0-110: Dustin Liles
Menís Left 111-121: Tom Wilson/ Cody Wagner/ Dustin Liles
Menís Left 122-132: Dirk Ramirez/ Andrew Schang/ Tom Wilson/ Tim Clark/ Brent Norris/ Derrick Brown
Menís Left 133-143: Ben Dwyer/ Aaron Gutt/ Corey Ruiz/ Corey Miller/ Sean Sankey/ Jeremy Wilks
Menís Left 144-154: Ray Hennerichs/ Nick Kleiber/ Gene Dunn/ Charles Farner/ Bryce Meaux/ Lenny Lockert
Menís Left 155-165: Jeremy Hurst/ Ronnie Ruzic/ Angle Cosme/ Bill Logsdon/ Tony Kaiser/ Mike Knepp
Menís Left 166-176: Craig Tullier/ Chris Chandler/ Ron Klemba/ John Parton/ Tony Kitowski/ Noah Sanders
Menís Left 177-187: Jerry Avants/ Dwayne Hanel/ Eric Wolfe/ Steve Rau/ Rich Martinez/ Kelly Wentz
Menís Left 188-198: Dan Whittle/ James Smith/ Bryan Johnson/ JJ Talton/ Darren Courtemarche/ Pat Beare
Menís Left 199-220: Mike Bowling/ Scott Fleming/ Robbie Topie/ PJ Rizzo/ Jim Bryan/ James Chancey
Menís Left 221-242: Michael Todd/ Lindley Keating/ Matt Girdner/ Lee Browning/ Kevin Buetts/ Allen Ferriera
Menís Left 243+: Travis Bagent/ Christian Binnie/ John Ruggiero/ Harold Owens/ Nick Zinna/ Emery Shephard
Menís Right 0-110: Dustin Liles/ Dustin Walker
Menís Right 111-121: Tom Wilson
Menís Right 122-132: Dirk Ramirez/ Brent Norris/ Andrew Schang/ Tim Clark/ Ted Ingledue/ Derrick Brown
Menís Right 133-143: Corey Ruiz/ Jeremy Wilks/ Luke Stanley/ Corey Miller/ Ben Dwyer/ Ted Ingledue
Menís Right 144-154: Ray Hennerichs/ Luke Kindt/ Nick Kleiber/ Charles Farner/ Lenny Lockert/ Bryce Meaux
Menís Right 155-165: Cobra Rhodes/ Kevin Hicklin/ Bill Logsdon/ Mike Knepp/ Jeremy Hurst/ Michael England
Menís Right 166-176: Chris Chandler/ Craig Tullier/ Allen Hester/ Shawn Dempsey/ Tony Kitowski/ Gaylon Hoedoe
Menís Right 177-187: Chad Silvers/ Steve Rau/ Jerry Avants/ DJ Savoy/ Eric Wolfe/ Mike West
Menís Right 188-198: James Smith/ Rob Vigean/ Bryan Johnson/ Fritz Corry/ Dan Whittle/ Alex Jigalko
Men's Right 199-220: John Brzenk/ Clay Rosencrans/ Jim Bryan/ Mike Bowling/ Rob Sasso/ Robbie Topie
Menís Right 221-242: Matt Girdner/ Dan Victor/ Paul Walther/ Blaine Middleton/ Michael Todd/ Lindley Keating
Menís Right 243+: Travis Bagent/ Tim Bresnan/ Nick Zinna/ Harold Owens/ Bobby Hopkins/ Don Underwood
Ultra Grand Left 0-176: Bob Coulombe
Ultra Grand Left 177+: Ray Darling/ Jess Decker
Grand Masters Left 0-165: Milt Christmas/ Zee Bugaj
Grand Masters Left 166-198: Ray Darling/ John Burgeson/ Bert Whitfield/ Jim Coyle/ Frank Malis/ Adam Gerbert
Ladies Masters Left 133-154: Judy Dodd/ Janet Beer
Ladies Masters Left 177+: Cynthia Yerby/ Mary McConnaughey/ Shannon Storrs
Masters Left 0-154: Lee Culpepper/ Gene Dunn/ Milt Christmas/ Rick Miner
Masters Left 155-176: John Parton/ Tom Faas/ Ron Klemba/ John Zvezdich/ Christ Russakis
Masters Left 177-198: Dwayne Hanel/ Ray Darling/ Bob Brown/ Saul Rakauskas/ (tied for 5th) Gary Kessler & Pat Beare
Masters Left 199-220: Don Fritsche/ Badger Drews/ Robert Coppla/ John Shipes/ Alcide Hargrave
Masters Left 221+: Charles Cook/ Bobby Hopkins/ Robert Baxter/ Cliff Hall
Ultra Grand Right 0-176: Bob Coulombe/ Pete Royal/ CD Prince
Ultra Grand Right 177+: Ray Darling/ Merle Meeter/ Jess Decker
Grand Masters Right 0-165: Milt Christmas/ Steve Jeffryes/ Bob Coulombe/ Pete Royal/ Zee Bugaj/ Rick Miner
Grand Masters Right 166-198:Bert Whitfield/Ray Darling/Jody Stokes/ Jim Coyle/ (tied for 5th) John Burgeson & Frank Malis
Grand Masters Right 199+: Bobby Buttafuoco/ Lee Freeman
Ladies Masters Right 177+: Mary McConnaughey/ Cynthia Yerby/ Judy Dodd/ Shannon Storrs
Masters Right 0-154: Lee Culpepper/ Gene Dunn/ Milt Christmas/ Dan Stroud/ Pete Royal/ Rick Miner
Masters Right 155-176: John Parton/ Ron Klemba/ Ton Faas/ Christ Russakis/ (tied for 5th) John Zvezdich & Gaylon Hoedoe
Masters Right 177-198: Bill Collins/ Bob Brown/ Mike West/ Pat Beare/ (tied for 5th) Ray Darling & Ron Berdinsky
Masters Rt 199-220: Don Fritsche/Bobby Buttafuoco/Robert Coppla/ Tim Davidson/(5th) Sherman Howard & Badger Drews
Masters Right 221+: Bobby Hopkins/ Tim Bresnan/ Jimmy Pulley/ Robert Baxter/ (tied for 5th) Cliff Hall & Paul Meaux
Open Team Champions: 1st Ė Louisiana Lefties, 2nd Ė Louisiana Righties
Masters Team Champions: 1st Ė All the Presidents Men, 2nd Ė Team New England, 3rd Ė Team Hamm

 


 

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.